Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
506 views
in Software by Guru (29.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
you can do that on your phone/tab but that now depends on the type of phone you have. If you have a PC then connect your phone via USB cable with the SD card in your phone. Enable "USB mass storage" mode on your phone. now,on your PC click "computer" and all drives will be displayed. Then right click on your SD card and select "format"
by Guru (29.5k points)
Thank you that worked
+2 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Where would you want to format it on?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...