Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
152 views
in Mobile by Guru (29.5k points)
How is it different from Google Docs, Sheets, and Slides? Can I install it on my phone?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (19.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Google Drive is a file storage and synchronization service provided by Google. This is where all your Google Docs, Sheets, and Slides are permanently stored. Yes, you can install the app on your iPhone, Android and PC. You can even access your file from a web browser!
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
A private disk storage attached to your gmail account usually. You will need internet to access it from where ever you ar to sync.
0 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
Basically a virtual hard drive that lets you store and access your files anywhere -- on the web, on your hard drive, or on the go.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...