Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
184 views
in Software by Guru (26.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes. If a user visits a page that requires Java and it is not already installed, Opera will guide the user through downloading and installing it.
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
Yes it does for more information jst visit www.opera.com
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...