Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
166 views
in Software by Guru (26.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+4 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Right click on the file or folder then on general tab click advanced. Click encrypt then chose your password.
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
Hi, if you want to password protect your files and folders in your Windows pc, here is an article about it, you can read it in http://www.recoverlostpassword.com/article/windows/windows-7-password-protected-folder.html
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...