Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.7k views
in Software by Guru (26.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Expert (16.4k points)
Code converters are available for various programming languages but your particular example does not make sense as html is more of a presentation formatting language interpreted by the browser while PHP is a high level object oriented language interpreted on the server side.
+1 vote
by Guru (57.6k points)
why would you want to convert html to PHP

theres no gain to it, in fact it would make your html slower if you forced it to go through the php program on the server

if you are wanting to add dynamic elements to a html page, it should be simple enough to rename the file from .html to .php and drop in the various code snippets you need

note that PHP code has to be enclosed in <?php and ?> tags
0 votes
by
HTML is not a programming language.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...