Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
655 views
in ICT Services by Guru (26.5k points)
edited by
Facebook has become a popular platform for people  send whatever they want,it might be good or bad and this is because Facebook allows them to hide their identity,how is this managed on Facebook.
by Guru (26k points)
sure, perhaps  there is no one intelligent enough to to unearth their true identity
by Guru (26k points)
you want to hide yours?
by Expert (11.5k points)
its a technological world , one can do wonders with it

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+6 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You can only hide from public because of privacy rights facebook enforce. But in reality, you cannt hide from facebook admins, fbi, cia, nsa and other security services closely associated with Amerika.

Its only that he was not rubbing the wrong of US thus why.
0 votes
by Regular (2.9k points)
If you stream down to the location of Baba Jukwa you will notice Australia and the UK, if you want to stream to the specific user, depending on your browser, create some PSK to read the page and see who manages it, from there... you can use simple logic or third party applications to narrow down specific username, location and IP.

Anywhere you can create a fake ID and get away with it as long as you can blend into it. Hope it helps
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
technology can do wonders
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...