Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
240 views
by Guru (26k points)
We had sex tapes circulating and they have gone viral. They proved to be of adverse effects. Are those staring not liable of sexual explicit since they seem to have no copyrights of their videos.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+3 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
There is no copyright to protect something which is illegal here. Just because its going viral doesnt mean she needs protection.
by Guru (26k points)
so what do the law say on their explicit
by Guru (88.1k points)
That was done behind close doors not for commercial purposes thats why police havent picked her up.

Explicit nudity is illegal in Zimba, bt she is being a victim of circumstances.
by Guru (26k points)
we do not know whether it wasn't for commercial, probably they leaked those tapes for gaining attention or popularity. But i think they need to answer. how can one record such things and what for?
0 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
copying someone's product is illegal
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...