Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
139 views
in ICT Services by
i have little knowledge in computers and when I ran the software it recommended me backing up my PC. I never did that before. wouldn't my PC crash

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
 
Best answer
This tutorial will definitely help you... big time.  http://support.microsoft.com/kb/950717
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Every install have challenges bt every update is thoroughly tested. If its personal computer, just make a copy of all vital files like pictures and docs then upgrade.

I have never had difficulties with upgrades on windows machines.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...