Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
231 views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
edited by
i have used skype on my laptop,and am not sure if that software can be installed on any phone  and function properly on it,if not all,then which ones exactly.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
As long as your phone has a front facing camera then its likely to support SKYPE or any othe video calling applications like VIBER etc
+2 votes
by Guru (26k points)
yes. all smart phones seem to be.
+1 vote
by Expert (10.1k points)
Such phones exist though not all smartphones support skype. The reason could be hardware limitations
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
My iPhone 3gs support skype calls, even video calling using the main camera at the back. on voice calls its very good too.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...