Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
35.5k views
in Mobile by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (91.1k points)
Visit m.whatsapp.com with your mobile device and WhatsApp should pick it up and offer you the correct version. Try also visiting www.whatsapp.com if this fails.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Which version of RIM are you running. I suggest you upgrade yo phone operating system then connect your blackberry to a wifi spot. Open your browser. type www.whatsapp.com/ota. That should do it...  If it fails then i would recommend that you get yourself a new handset
0 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
The 8900 can only use OS 5 and no higher. you need your browser to be unlocked or else you use wifi for downloading at the link given https://www.whatsapp.com/ota
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
Just visit www.watsapp.com
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
visit http://watsapp.com and download
0 votes
by Regular (1.1k points)
its really possible with http://www.whatsappforpcr.com
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...