Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
485 views
in Apps by Guru (26.5k points)
facebook now has a lot of features on its platform,but people still want to see more,now after analysing some of the facebook features,am failing to depict which features are missing,can someone shed light more light on this.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Facebook has a like button so it should also include a dislike or hate button.
0 votes
by Contributor (8.7k points)
I think a dislike button would be nice.
by Guru (26.5k points)
nice one,but does that mean we have to replace a dislike button with the like or they all be there.
by Guru (32.3k points)
Not to replace it but to add, but i guess they have a reason of not including it.
0 votes
by new here (470 points)
i'd suggest private or public stats on number of profile views, potential stalkers, and similar demographics...not the fake apps that are always advertising this but for facebook to actually provide these for us...another may be an option to use facebook to meet new people, like browse certain kinds of people in certain areas or nearby areas using GPS, etc... kind of like how dating websites are. but i know that many people (including me) wouldnt want this so it could be an option you can opt for on facebook.
0 votes
by Expert (16k points)
LANGUAGE FILTERS - I have Indian friends, Filipino friends and Arabic friends from my Dubai days. Problem is, my news feeds gets their likes and shares: even those written in different languages. I don't necessarily wanna filter out those friends or unfollow them, because they do also share english stuff from time to time, but FB should have an option for me to only see posts that I can actually read. Its common sense really.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...