Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
20.5k views
in Social Media by Guru (26.5k points)
recategorized by
Technology is increasing at an accelerated speed, with social media (for example Facebook and Twitter) are examples of such technology increases. Are there any social trends that are being followed? Should there be any that we should be looking out for?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
the only trend that i know is that people like free things... Lets just say facebook were to charge you everytime you connect youll see how much it loses ground.. Free things are what everyone wants...
by Guru (26.5k points)
people really love free things forsure
+1 vote
by Expert (11.5k points)
watsapp is one of e up coming best social networks
+1 vote
by Expert (11.5k points)
another one which people should look out for is wechart
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...