Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.9k views
by Guru (29.5k points)
Is it possible to use Facebook, whatsapp, IM, WeChat, G-talk on one app? Having many apps running in the background is too costly on an android phone. How then do I combine these apps to function simultaneously under the roof of one app?
by Guru (26.5k points)
and what would that app be called,multiapp????.i think your mobile phone is the best app that you can get to combine all those.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
there are multiple apps that do that, apps like bbm and others
+1 vote
by Contributor (8.7k points)
The closest is Fuse a new mobile application. Currently , it combines fb, twiiter, instagram and linkedin with plans to offer support for other networks in the future.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
There is an application called HootSuite. Its very very very very amazing... Here is their site https://hootsuite.com/features/social-networks
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
I think hoofsuit is e app u are looking 4
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
Just visit www.hoofsuite
0 votes
by
I have used Nimbuzz, it combined my Gtalk and Facebook (those were the only platforms I was using then)

I have also recently used Friendcaster and it combined Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn

I don't know if there's something that can rein in Whatsapp as well, that would be cool!
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...