Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
266 views
in Mobile Apps by Guru (91.1k points)
How do I link my etxt account to my Telecel line and start enjoying the services that they offer? I am sure there is a way for me to make huge savings from this app (as it is very cheap) and it will be great if I can do this from my Telecel line.

Further, how do I then go on to link the app to Facebook after that?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
sorry this service is only available to econet subscribers
0 votes
by Expert (12.6k points)
i dont think that can happen u need to have an econet line to register for etxt. Send webreg your name to 30000 , after registration a default password will be sent to your econet line. You will need the password to login to etxt.co.zw and link with your facebook ,gtalk acc you need a subsciption plan.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
its not possible because etxt is for  econet users
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
It does not work because etxt carters for econet users only
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...