Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
524 views
asked in Software Development by Guru (89.9k points)
We are in the process of re-developing Techzim Answers, whereby we become more valuable to you the end User. There are a host of features that we think would be beneficial to this community and help you access your answers quickly and at no cost (yes, the FREE word).

We are still looking at the technology industry for now and would love to see that EVERYONE in Zimbabwe is more "technofied". A more educated User is a better customer, right?

Will better Facebook, Twitter and WhatsApp intergration be the order of the day? What of newsletters? Mobile (sms) notifications? Will an android or Apple iOS app be called for? What of incentives for your activities here? Would you want us to have meet-ups?

The list can go on and on as to what we can and can't add here but we'd rather hear/read it from you before we start rolling out new services.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by Expert (19.6k points)
i wouldn't mind seeing some kind of real time , group chat kind of plugin on the site. Might help in getting answers faster.
+1 vote
answered by Expert (10.1k points)
I would love to see who is online
+1 vote
answered by Guru (31.2k points)
I would love meet ups.. Where we maybe meet up after some time and have Geekish talks.... Who knows some of you might be the Bill Gates & Steve Jobs of tomorrow. I would live an App for TechZIm... I would really really love that.
0 votes
answered by Regular (3.1k points)
I would like to be able to delete my comments/questions/answers/account.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...