Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.8k views
in Mobile by Guru (26.5k points)
my android phone displays "mobile data limit exceeded",what could be the issue about?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You have set data limit on the settings to warn you. Go to settings, data usage  then change it  or something similar if your fon is not samsung.
+2 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
"Mobile data limit exceeded" means data you've downloaded, not what is stored on the phone.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...