Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
434 views
in Mobile Networks by Guru (91.1k points)
edited by
by Expert (10.1k points)
i like binu for those on my contacts list who do not have whatsapp

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
... And now that the bonus can be used for calling all networks. A dollar gives u 200 minutes to telecel calls including the main $1 bonus. Thats SUPER!
0 votes
by Guru (91.1k points)
With the competitions that are currently going on (some are even calling them Network Wars) there are a few ways that you can save on your airtime when using Telecel. These tips are for prepaid subscribers and unfortunately NOT Telecel Red or contract.

Here goes:
8. Download mobile apps that help you to save on your phone (see our previous tip: http://answers.techzim.co.zw/9917/top-airtime-saving-tip-4-of-10-telecel). There are a host of applications that are being widely used be almost everyone that helps one save on their airtime usage.
Check out biNu (http://m.binu.com) that helps you save on text messages, WhatsApp, WeChat, Facebook Messenger that give you instant messages and help you save. Viber, Skyp and TanaMe offer calling to various destinations at low cost, whilst offering free calls on app (when the other person you wish to call is also using the app and is online).
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...