Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
381 views
in Web by Guru (91.1k points)
I am interested to know what options are available for one to find employment locally? What websites offer jobs that are relevant to the Zimbabwean market?

What all will I need to access their service? Do I need to be on mobile or desktop? Do I need to pay a subscription or are they free? How populated are they with jobs or are there more people searching for opportunities?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (19.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
www.cvpeopleafrica.com

I have had 100% success with them.
0 votes
by
by
Hey These are some very useful links. I also found some relevant links at Gigajob. If you want take time to check out latest http://zw.gigajob.com Gigajob Zimbabwe here. Hope it helps.
by
Dear Sunil... Thanks but i guess the link has changed and it is https://www.gigajob.com/en-ZW/

Good Luck!!
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...