Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3k views
in Web by Regular (1.2k points)
edited by
I'm looking for websites with content presented in vernacular Zimbabwean languages. mainly Shona and Ndebele but other minority languages as well of you know any. Any website, doesn't matter what subject.

thanks in advance
by
Www.jw.org.  there are over 300 languages including shona nendebele

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (1.3k points)
 
Best answer
maybe kwayedza.
0 votes
by Regular (2.3k points)
I don't know what a "webiste" is, but for websites there's http://www.voanews.com/shona/news/
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...